Yerevan Mobile is one of the largest platforms for buying and selling phones in Armenia, which also deals with sale of accessories. VAGNER LTD is a leading role in the Yerevan Mobile Company, registered at the State Register of Legal Entities of the Republic of Armenia, registration number 02826082, address Saryan st.40.
Privacy and Policy
Yerevan Mobile is committed to maintaining the privacy of its customers and assures that no personal data will be provided to a third party. Yerevan Mobile strictly observes the Personal Data Protection Act.
Viewing and Editing Personal Data
According to the Personal Data Protection Law, you have the right to view and edit your personal information collected by us. To do so, please send an email to [email protected].
Sales and Delivery Terms
Delivery is made after customer’s final order and receiving the payment within 5 working day in Yerevan, and 5-7 working days in regions. On the Yerevanmobile.am website, you choose the product you like, indicate the address to which it should be delivered, the phone number, the desired period - day and hour, and, if necessary, provide additional information. For example, you can tell the driver how easy it is to find your building,  In any case, having your phone number, our courier can contact you for clarification.After authorization on the site, you have the opportunity to track the history of orders on your personal page, see the date of an order, status, as well as the cost baskets.More information about the delivery amount and the exact dates can be obtained at [email protected].
Personal Information Registration Process
Customer information is used only in accordance with the General Terms and Conditions. Yerevan Mobile does not sell customer data, does not provide them to a third party and does not disclose them for commercial purposes, except for the cases set forth in the RA Legislation, as well as the parties who have direct involvement in this agreement such as banks, accounting firms, legal services, etc.
Online Payment
After making an online payment, yerevanmobile.am transfers the application to the relevant department immediately. Online payment is subject to return within 14 (fourteen) days, only when the equipment is not activated, the product is not damaged, and it is in its original state. If you have any issues with online payment, you can contact yerevanmobile.am by dropping a line us at [email protected]. Yerevan Mobile is a registered trademark. You do not have the right to use the duplicate trademark without permission. If you are interested in the products available on yerevanmobile.am, please contact Yerevanmobile.am by sending an email to [email protected] or visit the stores at the following addresses:Kievyan 18 and Sayat-Nova 22.
Yerevan Mobile does its best to serve its customers. Yerevan Mobile is not responsible for technical malfunctions and the related service of the site.